Reckless Driving Definition
[…] Reckless Driving Definition
Washington State law defines Reckless Driving (RCW 46.61.500) as “driving any vehicle in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property.” There are Washington Court decisions to support that Reckless Driving should not be based only on excessive speed.
Reckless Driving vs Speeding Ticket